Movie archive

Title
0.2 MG DE OURO (0.2 MG OF GOLD)
143 RUE DU DÉSERT
4 MINUS 1
98 SEGUNDOS SIN SOMBRA
A DARK DARK MAN
A FEBRE - THE FEVER (Online)
A LACK OF CLARITY
A NIGHT IN HAVANA – DIZZY GILLESPIE IN CUBA (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
A RIFLE AND A BAG
A THOUSAND FIRES
A ÚLTIMA FLORESTA (STREAM)
ADAM
Adolf Pichler Platz
AFRICAN MIRROR (online)
AFROFUTURISTIK
AHIMSA – DIE STÄRKE VON GEWALTFREIHEIT
AIR CONDITIONER
AL DJAZIRA
American Beauty Ltd. (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
AN AVENUE CALLED BRAZIL (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
APENAS EL SOL
ATLANTIDA (ATLANTIS)
ATLANTIDE
AURORA
BAAMUM NAFI - NAFI'S FATHER
BALDWIN’S NIGGER
BARROCO (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
BERKELEY IN THE SIXTIES
BIPOLAR
BLADE
BORA – GESCHICHTEN EINES WINDES
BOROM SARRET
BROWN GIRL BEGINS
CANCIÓN SIN NOMBRE - LIED OHNE NAMEN
CANTO DA TERRA (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
CHRONIQUES D’UN FILM COLONIAL (NOTES ON A COLONIAL FILM)
CONCERNING VIOLENCE
CORAZÓN AZUL (BLUE HEART)
CRUMBS
DANCE OR DIE
DAS ENDE DER REGENZEIT
DAS NEUE EVANGELIUM (THE NEW GOSPEL)
DAYS IN BETWEEN
DAYS OF CANNIBALISM
DER WOLF IST MEIN BRUDER (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
DESTERRO
DIE STUNDE DER HOCHÖFEN (I)
DIRTY FEATHERS
EIN LIED FÜR ARGYRIS
EL GRAN MOVIMIENTO
EMA
ĖNTUZIAZM: SIMFONIJA DONBASSA
ERÖFFNUNG (OPENING) / NOTTURNO
ESQUÍ (SKI)
FÉVRIER (FEBRUARY)
FRANTZ FANON: BLACK SKIN, WHITE MASK
FREDA
FRIDA, NATURALÉZA VIVA (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
GARDERIE NOCTURNE (NIGHT NURSERY)
WINNER DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION: CHILDREN OF THE MIST
WINNER YOUTH JURY COMPETITION: NACHBARN
WINNER AUDIENCE COMPETITION: COSTA BRAVA, LEBANON
WINNER FEATURE FILM COMPETITION: MEDUSA
GREAT HAPPINESS (STREAM)
HALLO TENGER! (HELLO SEA!)
HASAKI YA SUDA
HEARTS OF DARKNESS
HISTÓRIAS DE LOBOS (HISTORIES OF WOLVES)
IMAGE DIPLOMACY
INHLAWULO
JADDEH KHAKI (HIT THE ROAD)
JAMES BALDWIN: THE PRICE OF THE TICKET
JUUNT PASTAZA ENTSARI (THE WATERS OF PASTAZA)
KEBAB UND ROSOLI
KEMPINSKI
KRABI, 2562
KUESSIPAN (Online)
KURZFILME UROK 2 (SHORTFILMS LESSON 2)
KURZFILME UROK 4 (SHORTFILMS LESSON 4)
LA NACIÓN CLANDESTINA (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
LA NOIRE DE… (Online)
LA PALOMA Y EL LOBO - THE DOVE AND THE WOLF (Online)
LA ÚLTIMA PRIMAVERA (STREAM)
LA VIDA EN COMÚN
LABIRINT (LABYRINTH)
LANDLESS
LAST AND FIRST MEN
LATINO BAR (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
LE DERNIER REFUGE (THE LAST SHELTER) - STREAM
LE JEU / ИГРА (THE GAME)
LES SAIGNANTES (THE BLOODETTES)
LITTLE PALESTINE: DIARY OF A SIEGE
LOS CONDUCTOS
LOS SILENCIOS
LUANESHAT E KODRËS (THE HILL WHERE LIONESSES ROAR)
LUNANA (STREAM)
MADALENA
MADE IN BANGLADESH
MOTHER LODE
MOTHER, I AM SUFFOCATING. THIS IS MY LAST FILM ABOUT YOU
MOVING SAND / TOPOS
MURGHAB (Online)
NEPTUNE FROST
NO FIM DO MUNDO (IN THE END OF THE WORLD)
NO TÁXI DO JACK (JACK’S RIDE)
NONOSTANTE LA NEBBIA
NOTTURNO
NUDO MIXTECO (STREAM)
NUESTRA LIBERTAD
O MISTÉRIO DA CARNE
OFF FRAME AKA REVOLUTION UNTIL VICTORY
Old Gringo (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
OVERSEAS
PACIFIC
PEJZAŽI OTPORA (LANDSCAPES OF RESISTANCE)
POHANI DOROGY (BAD ROADS)
Powwow Highway (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
PRECES PRECIPITADAS DE UM LUGAR SAGRADO QUE NÃO EXISTE MAIS
PRIVATE STAGES
PUK NINI
PUMZI
REASSEMBLAGE
REBU – A EGOLOMBRA DE UMA SAPATÃO QUASE ARREPENDIDA
REED, MÉXICO INSURGENTE (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
ROBOTS OF BRIXTON
SCHLINGENSIEF – IN DAS SCHWEIGEN HINEINSCHREIEN
SELECTED BY CABÍRIA
SEQUENZEN AUS NICARAGUA (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
WINNING FILM - DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION
WINNING FILM - FEATURE FILM COMPETITION
SILENCE & RESILIENCE
SIN SEÑAS PARTICULARES (STREAM)
SISTERS WITH TRANSISTORS
SOUAD (STREAM)
SPACE IS THE PLACE
SPECIAL MENTION: A NIGHT OF KNOWING NOTHING
SPECIAL MENTION: GAEY WA'R (STREETWISE)
STOP-ZEMLIA
STRANGE BREATHIN
TEKO HAXY – SER IMPERFEITA
THE BROTHER FROM ANOTHER PLANET
THE EARTH IS BLUE AS AN ORANGE
THE GOLDEN CHAIN
THE HARDER THEY COME
THE LAST ANGEL OF HISTORY
THE MIGRATING IMAGE
THE MIGRATING IMAGE / A LACK OF CLARITY
THE ORPHANAGE
THE WALL OF SHADOWS (STREAM)
THIS IS NOT A BURIAL, IT’S A RESURRECTION
THIS RAIN WILL NEVER STOP (STREAM)
TRÊS VERÕES
UNA ESCUELA EN CERRO HUESO
UNA MUJER
UNTER DEN AUEN
VITALINA VARELA
WA LAKIN ALARDH TADUR (IT STILL ROTATES)
WELCOME II THE TERRORDOME
WERKSCHAU / MONOGRAPHIC SHOW: HERWIG WEISER + KÜNSTLERGESPRÄCH
Where the Spirits live (1st America Film Festival, 1992)
WOHNEN
WOMXN, THE NIGHTMARE OF YOU KNOW WHO
WRITING WITH FIRE
YUNI
ZAHORÍ
ZERO TOLERANCIA!
ZINDER
ZO REKEN
АНГЕЛЫ РЕВОЛЮЦИИ (ANGELS OF REVOLUTION)
БЕЛОЕ ЗОЛОТО (WEISSES GOLD)
ВРЕМЕНА ГОДА (THE SEASONS)
ГОСПОЖА ТУНДРА (FRAU TUNDRA)
ДНИ ЗАТМЕНИЯ (TAGE DER FINSTERNIS)
ИГЛА (DIE NADEL)
ЙЯ-ХХА (JJA-CHCHA)
ЛИСТОПАД / GIORGOBISTWE (FALLING LEAVES)
НАЧАЛО (THE BEGINNING)
НАЧАЛО (THE BEGINNING) / ШЕСТАЯ ЧАСТЬ МИРА (EIN SECHSTEL DER ERDE)
НАША АФРИКА (OUR AFRICA)
НЕЖНОСТЬ (TENDERNESS)
ОБИТАТЕЛИ (THE INHABITANTS)
ТУРКСИБ (TURKSIB)
ШЕСТАЯ ЧАСТЬ МИРА (EIN SECHSTEL DER ERDE)
ЭТО ЛОШАДИ (THERE ARE HORSES)
Я КУБА / SOY CUBA